References

Alabama

Merchants Bank of Alabama
Cullman, AL
Jeff Yarbrough
(256) 734-8110
Mutual Savings Credit Union
Birmingham, AL
Mike Shaw
(205) 682-1100
Russell County School District
Seale, AL

Arkansas

Booneville School District
Booneville, AR
Tech Coordinator
(479) 675-5247
Conway School District
Conway, AR
Joel Dean
(501) 472-1950
Clarksville School District
Clarksville, AR
(479) 754-8454
Forrest City Schools
Forrest City, AR
(870) 633-0804
Harrison School District
Harrison, AR
Tech Coordinator
(870) 741-8223
Ouachita River School District
Mena, AR
Tech Coordinator
(479) 243-5671
Riverview School District
Searcy, AR
Smackover School District
Smackover, AR
Jana Reynolds
Tech Director
(870) 725-3132

California

Magnolia School District
Anaheim, CA
Jason Pomeroy
(714) 761-5533
Scott Valley Unified School District
Fort Jones, CA
Sheryl Towne
(530) 468-2727

Colorado

Heart of the Rockies Regional Medical Center
Salida, CO
Andy Waldbart
(719) 539-6661

Connecticut

Bozrah School District
Bozrah, CT
Michel Leask
(860) 887-2561
Canton School District
Canton, CT
Jeff DelMastro
(860) 693-7707
Glastonbury School District
Glastonbury, CT
Cindy Gunning
(860) 652-4910
LEARN/Regional Educational Service Center
Old Lyme, CT
Mike Joyce
(860) 434-4800

Florida

Johns Eastern Company
Lakewood Ranch, FL
Jason Ricci
(941)907-3100
Eglin Federal Credit Union
Fort Walton Beach, FL
IT Manager
(850) 862-0111

Georgia

Brantley County Schools
Nuhunta, GA
Tech Coordinator
(912) 462-5166
Lee County Schools
Leesburg, GA
Tech Coordinator
(229) 903-2120
Liberty County Schools
Hinesville, GA
Dr. Patti Crane
Tech Director
(912) 369-0494
Marion County School District
Buena Vista, GA
Tech Coordinator
(229) 649-2234
Morgan County School
Madison, GA
Tech Director
(706) 342-7197
Washington County Schools
Sandersville, GA
Tech Coordinator
(478)552-3981

Idaho

Minidoka Memorial Hospital
Rupert, ID
Emma McGuern
(208) 436-0481
Idaho School for the Deaf and Blind
Gooding, ID
Randy Bow
(208) 934-4457
Freemont County School District #215
St. Anthony, ID
Tracy Smith
(208) 624-7542
Butte County School District
Arco, ID
Diane Cummins
(208) 690-3406
McCall-Donnelly School
McCall, ID
Matt Cavalin
(208) 634-2218

Illinois

A-C Central Community Unit School
Ashland, IL
(218) 476-6019
East Peoria School Dist 86
East Peoria, IL
(309) 427-5100
Lakeside Bank
Chicago, IL
Network Administrator
(312) 435-1617
Manteno Community Unit School District 5
Manteno, IL
(815) 928-7000
Nashville Community High School
Nashville, IL
(618) 327-8286
Mulberry Grove CU School Dist 1
Mulberry, IL
(618) 326-8221 x114
Nokomis School District
Nokomis, IL
(218) 563-7311
Saint Joseph – Ogden High School
St. Joseph, IL
(217)469-2586
Taylorville C U School Dist 3
Taylorville, IL
(217) 824-4951
Valmeyer Comm Unit School Dist 3
Valmeyer, IL
(618) 935-2100
Vandalia CU School Dist # 203
Vandalia, IL
(618) 283-4525

Indiana

Crawford County SC
Marengo, IN
Kevin Wright
(812) 365-2125
New Castle Community School Corp
New Castle, IN
Ben Burris
(765)521-7201
North Spencer County SC
Lincoln City, IN
Dan Bertke
(812) 937-4472
North Lawrence Community Schools
Bedford, IN
Josh Russell
(812) 279-9756
Pike County SC
Petersburg, IN
Phil Clauss
(812) 354-9731
Southwestern CSC Shelby County
Shelbyville, IN
Susan Neville
(317) 729-5746

Iowa

Akron Westfield Comm. School
Akron, IA
Dwain Wilmot
Tech Coordinator
(712) 568-3322
Columbus Comm School Dist.
Columbus Junction, IA
Todd Heck
(319) 728-2911 ext. 9096
Davenport CSD
Davenport, IA
Tech Director
(563)336-5039
Eagle Grove School Dist
Eagle Grove, IA
Lance Lennon
(515) 448-4749
Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville, IA
Kevin Richardson
Tech Director
(712) 362-2659
Farragut SHS
Farragut, IA
Jay Lutt
Superintendent
(712) 385-8131 ext. 103
Harlan Comm School Dist.
Harlan, IA
Lisa Swanson
(712) 755-3101
Louisa-Muscatine Comm School Dist.
Letts, IA
Rick Johnson
Tech Coordinator
(319) 726-3541 ext. 5
Northwest Area Education Agency
Sioux City, IA
Jeff Sypersma
Tech Director
(712) 274-6000 ext. 6091
Pleasant Valley Community School District
Bettendorf, IA
Ladonna Czachowski
Technology Facilitator
(563) 332-5550
Prairie Valley
Gowrie, IA
Vicki Johnson
Tech Director
(515) 352-5540
Schaller Crest
Holstein, IA
Kurt McKenney
(712) 273-5185

Kansas

Chanute USD 413
Chanute, KS
(731) 607-0495
Auburn-Washburn Schools
Auburn & Washburn, KS
(785) 339-4088
First Security Bank and Trust
Norton, KS
(785) 877-3313
South Central Kansas Educational Service Center
Clearwater, KS
(620) 584-3300
Galena USD #499
Galena, KS
Tech Coordinator
(620) 783-4499 ext. 1501
Southeast Kansas Educational Service Center
Girard, KS
(620) 724-6281

Louisiana

Barksdale Federal Credit Union
Bossier City, LA
(318) 549-8240
Concordia Bank and Trust Company
Vidalia, LA
Brandon Breithaupt
(318) 336-5258
Franklin Medical Center
Winnsboro, LA
(318) 435-9411
First American Bank and Trust
Vacherie, LA
(225) 265-2265
St. Aloysius School
Baton Rouge, LA
Al Dauenhauer
(225) 383-3871
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School
Hammond, LA
985-542-7662
St. Thomas More Catholic School
Baton Rouge, LA
Leslie DeJohn
(225)275-2820

Maine

City of South Portland
South Portland, ME
IT Director
(207) 767-7681
Houlton Regional Hospital
Houlton, ME
Peter Blanchette
Peter Blanchette
(207) 532-2900
Madawaska School Department
Madawaska, ME
Technology Coordinator
(207) 728-3371 x408
Region 10 Technical High School
Brunswick, ME
(207) 729-6622 x114
Sanford School Dept.
Sanford, ME
The Bank of Maine
Gardiner, ME
(207) 582-5550

Maryland

Indian Creek School
Crownsville, MD
Technology Manager
(410) 923-3660
Patapsco Bank
Dundalk, MD
IT Manager
(410) 285-9303

Massachusetts

Lunenburg Public Schools
Lunenburg, MA
Steve Malandrinos
(978)582-4135
Mountain One Financial Partners (Hoosak Bank)
North Adams, MA
Pete Fortier
(413) 663-2259

Minnesota

American Heritage National Bank
Long Prairie, MN
(320) 732-6131
Bemidji School District #31
Bemidji, MN
(218)333-3124 ext. 132
Chippewa County Montevideo Hospital
Montevideo, MN
(320) 321-8500
Climax Shelley Ind School Dist #592
Climax, MN
(218) 857-2385
Crookston School Dist #593
Crookston, MN
(218) 281-2144
Farmers & Merchants State Bank
Pierz, MN
IT Manager
(320) 468-6422
Dilworth Glyndon Felton School District
Dilworth, MN
Tech Coordinator
(218) 287-2100 ext. 124
Lanesboro School District
Lanesboro, MN
(507) 467-2229
Luther Haven Nursing Home
Montevideo, MN
Beth Hampton
(320) 321-8321
Maccray Schools ISD 2180
Clara City, MN
Tech Coordinator
Marshall County Central Schools
Newfolden, MN
(218) 874-7225
Minnesota State University Moorhead
Moorhead, MN
CIO
(218) 477-2603
Norman County East School District
Twin Valley, MN
(218) 584-5151 ext. 114
Perham School District #549
Perham, MN
(218) 346-1546
Waseca Public Schools
Waseca, MN
(507) 835-2500

Mississippi

Leflore County Schools
Greenwood, MS
Network Administrator
(662) 459-7256
Lumberton School District
Lumberton, MS
Todd Allee
District Technologist
(601) 796-2705

Montana

East Helena Public Schools
East Helena, MT
Jeanette Winslow
(406) 227-7749
Custer County School District 1
Miles City, MT
Ron Stanton
Tech Coordinator
(406) 853-0593
Billings Clinic
Billings, MT
Justin Ott
(406) 657-4000
Huntley Project
Worden, MT
Mark Branger
Tech/CTE/Assessment Director
(406) 967-2540
Havre School District
Harve, MT
Justin Hofland
(406) 265-4356
Harlowton High School
Harlowton, MT
Tech Coordinator
(406) 632-4324
Kalispell Public Schools
Kalispell, MT
IT Director/Safety Coordinator
406-751-3407
Roundup School District
Roundup, MT
Tech Coordinator
(406) 323-1384

Nebraska

Beatrice Public Schools
Beatrice, NE
Tech Coordinator
(402) 223-1515
Broken Bow Public Schools
Broken Bow, NE
Jim Ingram
(308) 872-6377
Crete Public Schools
Crete, NE
Larry Hoback
(402) 826-5855
Deshler Public Schools
Deshler, NE
Dr. Al Meier
Superintendent
(402) 365-7272
HTRS Schools
Humbolt, NE
Glena Withers
(402) 839-2085

Nevada

Oasis Online Technology Consulting
Fallon, NV
President
(775) 423-6277

New Hampshire

Deerfield School District
Deerfield, NH
DCS Technology Coordinator
(603) 463-7422
Winnisquam Regional SAU #59
Tilton, NH
Kevin Sousa
Tech Coordinator
(603) 286-4531
Woodsville Guaranty Savings Bank
Woodsville, NH
Matthew Smith
Network Manager
(603) 747-2735

North Dakota

Beulah Public School
Beulah, ND
Deb Schields
(701) 873-2261
Choice Financial Bank
Fargo, ND
CIO
(701) 356-9700
Citizen State Bank
Finley, ND
(701) 524-1921
Citizens State Bank-Midwest
Cavalier, ND
Karen Lindenberger
(701) 265-8484
Concorde General Agency
Fargo, ND
(701) 373-8915
DFC Consultants, Ltd.
Fargo, ND
(701) 281-6112
First International Bank & Trust
Fargo, ND
Michael Toy
(701) 499-7594
First United Bank
Park River, ND
(701) 284-7244
Harwood State Bank
Harwood, ND
(701) 282-3518
Hatton Public School
Hatton, ND
Technology Coordinator
(701) 543-3455
Hillsboro School District #9
Hillsboro, ND
Tech Coordinator
(701) 636-4360 ext. 811
Interstate Engineering
Jamestown, ND
(701) 252-0234
Midway Public School
Inkster, ND
Jeremy Lund
Technology Coordinator
(701) 869-2432
North Country Bank
Mc Clusky, ND
(701) 363-2265
North Dakota Bankers Association
Bismarck, ND
(701) 223-5303
Tioga School District
Tioga, ND
Bridgette Odegaard
(701) 664-3606
Union State Bank
Hazen, ND
(701) 748-2233

Ohio

Bellefontaine SD
Bellefontaine, OH
(937) 593-0545
Benjamin Logan School District
Bellefontaine, OH
Jason Smith
(937) 599-0609
Bethel-Tate SD
Bethel, OH
(513) 734-4792
First State Bank
Winchester, OH
(937) 695-0331 x3341
North Canton City School District
North Canton, OH
Eric Curts
(330) 497-5600 ext. 377
Plain Local School District
Canton, OH
Joe Andrews
(330) 492-3500 ext. 380
Switzerland of Ohio School District
Woodsfield, OH
Tech Coordinator
(740) 472-5801 ext. 219
The Croghan Colonial Bank
Fremont, OH

Oklahoma

Atoka Public Schools
Atoka, OK
(580) 380-1222
Byng Public Schools
Byng, OK
(580) 310-6757
Chouteau-Mazie Public Schools
Chouteau, OK
(918) 476-8336
Community State Bank Poteau
Poteau, OK
Justin Kelley
(918) 647-1836
Felt Public School
Felt, OK
Judy Tapp
(580) 426-2220
Gabbart Communications
Durant, OK
Teddy Gabbart
(580)916-2490
Guymon Public Schools
Guymon, OK
James Skelton
(580) 651-6854
Heavener Public Schools
Heavener, OK
Aaron Scroggins
(918) 649-4604
Hooker Public Schools
Hooker, OK
Dan Faulkner
Superintendent of Schools
(620) 482-3366
Municipal Empl CU
Oklahoma City, OK
Darvin Upshaw
(405) 813-5500
Purcell Public Schools
Purcell, OK
Kim Cummings
(405) 527-2146
Roff Public Schools
Roff, OK
Craig McVay
Superintendent
(580) 456-7663
Softline Essentials
Blackwell, OK
John Vogt
(580) 401-0497
Southwest Tech Center
Atlus, OK
Matt Switzer
(580) 480-4738
Washington Public Schools
Washington, OK
(405) 320-3999
Westville Schools
Westville, OK
Donna Willis
Tech Coordinator
(918) 726-3181

Oregon

Ashland School District
Ashland, OR
Steve Mitzel
(541) 482-8771
Dallas School District 2
Dallas, OR
Rick Slack
Technology Specialist
(503) 623-5594
Fern Ridge School District
Elmira, OR
Michael Bateman
(541) 935-2253
Bank of Eastern Oregon
Heppner, OR
Jim Bleth
(509) 540-9876
Mt Angel School District
Mt Angel, OR
Scott May
(503) 930-3551

Pennsylvania

Avella School District
Avella, PA
Greg Wargo
(724) 356-2218
Millville Area SD
Millville, PA
Jim Hess
(570) 458-4716
Conneaut School District
Linesville, PA
Rick Kelly
Tech Director
814-683-5900
Northern Cambria School District
Northern Cambria, PA
Joe Homerski
(814) 948-5481
Northwest Tri County IU5
Edinboro, PA
Vince Humes
(814)734-5670
Penn Manor School District
Lancaster, PA
Charlie Reisinger
Technology Director
(717) 872-9520
Tussy Mountain School District
Saxton, PA
Scott Heckman
(814) 635-2975

South Carolina

Anderson School District
Piedmont, SC
Andria Hancock
Tech Coordinator
(864) 947-4616

South Dakota

Aberdeen School District
Aberdeen, SD
Tech Coordinator
(605) 725-7100
DeSmet School District
DeSmet, SD
Dan Langbehn
Tech Coordinator
(605) 854-3423

Tennessee

Moore County Schools
Lynchburg, TN
(931) 307-1166
Alamo City School
Alamo, TN
Director of Technology
(731) 696-3116
Cornerstone Community Bank
Chattanooga, TN
(423) 385-3010
First National Bank of Tennessee
Cookeville, TN
Kelly Ragland
(931) 525-2394
Gibson Co
Dyer, TN
Tech Coordinator
(731) 692-3803
Hardin County Schools
Savannah, TN
(731) 607-0495
Hollow Rock-Bruceton School District
Bruceton, TN
Tech Coordinator
(731) 586-2973
Huntingdon Special School District
Huntingdon, TN
Tech Coordinator
(731) 986-4544
Jackson-Madison Consolidated School District
Jackson, TN
Tech Coordinator
(731) 664-2500
TCAT
Whiteville, TN
(731) 254-8521
Milan Middle School
Milan, TN
Rural Technology Access Grant (RTAG)
Hardeman County, TN
Jeff Sisk
Tech Coordinator
(731) 424-0691
TTC – Newbern
Newbern, TN
Instructor/Tech Dir
(731) 627-2511
West Carroll Special School District
Atwood, TN
Tech Director
(731) 662-4200

Texas

Borden County ISD
Gail, TX
(806) 756-4313
Crowell State Bank
Crowell, TX
Ken Rowland
(940) 684-1531
Crowell ISD
Crowell, TX
(940) 684-1403
Ft. Stockton ISD
Fort Stockton, TX
Tech Coordinator
(432) 336-4000
Plainview ISD
Plainview, TX
Tech Director
(806)296-6392
Perryton ISD
Perryton, TX
Tech Director
(806) 681-7356
Ricardo ISD
Kingsville, TX
Director of Technology
(361) 592-6465
Orange Grove ISD
Orange Grove, TX
Tech Facilitator
(361)384-2495
Lake Worth ISD
Lake Worth, TX
Randy Hodges
(817) 306-4200
Dallas County Schools
Dallas, TX
Rodger Bowen
(214) 655-8851
Waller ISD
Waller, TX
Tech Director
(936) 931-0311
Connally ISD
Waco, TX
Tech Coordinator
(254) 296-6400
West ISD
West, TX
Tech Coordinator
(254)981-2036
Nederland ISD
Nederland, TX
(409) 724-2391 X1242

Utah

Academy for Math, Engineering and Science
Salt Lake City, UT
Tech Coordinator
(801) 278-9460
Audio Enhancement
Bluffdale, UT
Vandora Page
(385)275-4333 ext 1390
City Center Credit Union
Provo, UT
Scott Johnson
(801) 374-5856
Freedom Credit Union
Provo, UT
(801) 375-2120
Utah Power Credit Union
Salt Lake City, UT
Chris Brems
(801) 708-8900
Morgan County School District
Morgan, UT
Terry Allen
(801) 829-3467
Althos Academy Utah
Herriman, UT
Jonathan Gillen
(866)208-3332
Scholar Academy
Kaysville, UT
Karen Morgan
(435)566-6957
Wasatch County School District
Heber City, UT
 Karl Buchanan
(435)657-3100

Virginia

Benchmark Community Bank
Kenbridge, VA
(434) 676-9054
The Bank of Marion
Marion, VA
(276) 783-3116

Washington

City of Port Townsend
Port Townsend, WA
La Center School District
La Center, WA
Royal School District #160
Royal City, WA
(509) 346-2268

West Virginia

Morgan County School District
Berkeley Springs, WV
(304) 258-2871
Pendleton County School District
Franklin, WV
(304) 358-2207
Summers County School District
Hinton, WV
(304) 466-6007

Wisconsin

Clinton Community Schools
Clinton, WI
Sally Barrington
Tech Coordinator
(608) 676-5482
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District
Chetek, WI
Tech Specialist
(715) 924-3137
Belleville School District
Belleville, WI
Tech Coordinator
(608) 424-1902
Beloit Turner School District
Beloit, WI
Ty Kolff
(608) 364-6372 x436
Necedah Area School District
Necedah, WI
Kris Saylor
(608) 565-2256
Kimberly School District
Combined Locks, WI
Tech Coordinator
(920)788-7900
D.C. Everest Area Schools
Schofield, WI
Information Systems Sup
(715) 359-4221
Richland School District
Richland Center, WI
John Rudersdorf
(608) 647-6131
Wautoma School District
Wautoma, WI
Tech Coordinator
(920) 787-3354
Wisconsin Dells School District
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Nick Jacobe
Tech Coordinator
(608) 253-2468
Wisconsin Rapids Public School District
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Tech Director
(715) 424-6715

Wyoming

Johnson County Healthcare Center
Buffalo, WY
(307) 684-6188
Big Horn County School District #4
Basin, WY
Mike Wynn
Tech Coordinator
(307) 568-2416
Uinta County School District #4
Mountain View, WY
307-782-3377 ext. 4204
Big Horn Federal Savings Bank
Greybull, WY
Justin Tolman
(307)765-4414
The Converse Community Bank
Douglas, WY
Andrew Beard
(307)358-5300
City of Douglas
Douglas, WY
Gary Schwartz
(307)358-3462
Niobrara Health and Life Center
Lusk, WY
(307) 334-4000
Memorial Hospital of Converse County
Douglas, WY
(307) 358-2122
Laramie County Community College
Cheyenne, WY
(307) 778-1270
Laramie County Fire District 2
Cheyenne, WY
Andrew Brewerton
(307) 220-7635
Sublette County School District
Pinedale, WY
Chris Rule
(307) 367-5555
Sheridan County School District #2
Sheridan, WY
Coree Kelly
(307) 674-7405
Rocky Mountain Bank
Jackson, WY
(307)739-9000
Security State Bank
Basin, WY
Aaron Stone
(307)568-2483
Western Wyoming Community College
Rock Springs, WY
(307)382-1896
Terry Chapman
Lusk, WY
Terry Chapman
(307)216-0144
Platte County School District #1
Wheatland, WY
Ryan Gonzalez
(307)322-3741
Futurum Ham
Wheatland, WY
Jordan Ham
(307)331-4060
0